Home / Sports / WSA Championship Tour- Contest No. 8 Results

WSA Championship Tour- Contest No. 8 Results

Huntington Beach CA— There was a strong showing by North County San Diego surfers at last weekend”s WSA event at Golden West Street in Huntington. Oceanside’s Marlee Lovell was the star performer in the GU14 winning 2 events in a row in her division.

Final Results

Adaptive Seated
  1. Chris OBerle, San Pedro
  2. Charles Webb, Oceanside
  3. Spike Kane, Seattle
Adaptive Standing
  1. Dana Cummings, Atascadero
  2. Ryan Gambrell, Vista
Mens 18-29
  1. Davi Toledo, San Clemente
  2. Jared Gogue, Dededo
  3. Kalum Temple Bruhweiler, Tofino Canada
  4. Rex Mascheroni, Ventura
  5. Salar Gheysari, Oxnard
  6. Liam O’Callaghan, Calsbad
Senior Mens LB
  1. Shea Roney, Cardiff
  2. Jorge Barba, Oceanside
  3. Howard Keilinoi, Huntington Beach
  4. Larry Casas, Huntington Beach
  5. Jay Boldt, Huntington Beach
Masters 30-39
  1. Gentry Gard, Laguna Niguel
  2. Stefano Esposito, San Clemente
  3. Charles Beardslee, Dana Point
  4. Mick Badylak, Los Angeles
  5. Andrew Fish, Venice
  6. David Morgan, Los Angeles
Boys U14 LB
  1. Jack Van Wagoner, Carlsbad
  2. Aidan Sautner, San Clemente
  3. Hunter Kincaid, Carlsbad
  4. Jonah Jarrard, Carlsbad
Boys U16
  1. Kai McPhillips, San Clemente
  2. Raiki Nishida, San Clemente
  3. Jacob Kelly, La Jolla
  4. Sean Dougherty, Laguna Niguel
  5. Peter Stewart, Imperial Beach
  6. Gavin Frank, Leucadia
Seniors 40-49
  1. Rick Takahashi, San Diego
  2. Carlos Britto, San Clemente
  3. Vincent Duprat, San Clemente
  4. Gavin Haughey, Laguna Niguel
  5. Adrien Berry, San Diego
  6. Mark Austin, San Clemente
Legends 50-59
  1. Michael Estrada, Costa Mesa
  2. Chris Degraza, San Clemente
  3. Keith Bybee, Cardiff
  4. Marcell Guinaldo, Huntington Beach
  5. Jeff Jessee, San Clemente
  6. Lance Albright, Aliso Viejo
Girls U18 LB
  1. Betsey Lee, Malibu
  2. Indi Hoffman, San Clemente
  3. Eva Levy, Dana Point
  4. Mikya Farner, Oceanside
  5. Sydney Taylor, Huntington Beach
  6. Aine Dwyer, Coronado
Boys U18
  1. Kai McPhillips, San Clemente
  2. Sage Guinaldo, Huntington Beach
  3. Sean Carlin, Carlsbad
  4. Mick Davey, La Jolla
  5. Logan Hofstetter, Largo FL
  6. Travis Booth, Laguna

 

Open Men LB
  1. Bobby Hasbrook, San Clemente
  2. Ben Goldstein, Carlsbad
  3. Shea Roney, Carlsbad
  4. Jorge Barba, Oceanside
  5. David Morgan, Los Angeles
  6. Josh Villa, El Cajon
Open Women
  1. Kelly Smith, Laguna
  2. Brooke Young, San Diego
  3. Kiersten Noonan, Encinitas
  4. Serena Prince, Long Beach
  5. Jayme Linnes, San Clemente
  6. Brooke Knox, Seal Beach
Jr LB U18
  1. Ben Goldstein, Carlsbad
  2. Quinn Dileva, Aliso Viejo
  3. Aidan Sautner, San Clemente
  4. Cole Carrillo, Oceanside
Open Men
  1. Davi Toledo, San Clemente
  2. Jared Gogue, Dededo
  3. Kalum Temple-Bruhweiler, Tofino Canada
  4. Gavin Haughey, Laguna Niguel
  5. Brandon Pugsley, Oceanside
  6. Namor Cayres, San Clemente
Open Women LB
  1. Betsey Lee, Malibu
  2. Heather Huff, Los Angeles
  3. Mikya Farner, Oceanside
  4. Aine Dwyer, Coronado
Girls U18
  1. Kelly Smith, Laguna
  2. Kiersten Noonan, Encinitas
  3. Lucy Jarrard, Carlsbad
  4. Brooke Young, San Diego
  5. Molly Tuschen, San Diego
  6. Jayme Linnes, San Clemente
Girls U14LB
  • Indie Hoffman, San Clemente
  • Zoe Goldstein, Carlsbad
  • Sofia Todd, Carlsbad
Micro Grom Girls U10
  1. Mia McLeash, San Clemente
  2. Hayden Suess, San Clemente
  3. London Meza, Torrance
  4. Catalina Downer, San Clemente
  5. Maddie Stanton, Encinitas
  6. Teagan Meza, Torrance
Micro Grom Boys U9
  1. Caden Francis, Carlsbad
  2. Tanner Sandvig, San Clemente
  3. Bodhi Aguilar,San Clemente
  4. Jackson Munford, Carlsbad
  5. Nate Weitz, Carlsbad
  6. Kingston Rubin, Huntington Beach
Boys U12
  1. Luke Wyler, San Clemente
  2. Kenshi Nishino, San Clemente
  3. Petey Romanuik, Huntington Beach
  4. Husdon Saunders, Laguna
  5. Kai Kushner, San Clemente
  6. Paul Karcsay, Cardiff
Girls U16
  1. Julia Guild, San Clemente
  2. Tess Booth, Laguna
  3. Elle Emery, Laguna Niguel
  4. Rachel Risko, Oceanside
  5. Cascia Collings, Dana Point
  6. Jenna Clark, La Mesa
Girls U12
  1. Bella Kenworthy, Dana Point
  2. Indie Hoffman, San Clemente
  3. Ezra McPhillips, San Clemente
  4. Juju Romanuik, Huntington Beach
  5. Avery McDonald, San Clemente
  6. Annie Lopez, Huntington Beach
Boys U14
  1. Brayden Burch, San Clemente
  2. Ari Engel, San Diego
  3. Callan Emery, Laguna Niguel
  4. Niko Ripley, San Clemente
  5. Ryder Salberg, San Clemente
  6. Luke Wyler, San Clemente
Boys U10
  1. Petey Romanuik, Huntington Beach
  2. Lucas Seinkbel-Cassity, Todos Santon
  3. Quaid Fearon, Costa Mesa
  4. Fynn Neth, Ventura
  5. Kai Finn, San Clemente
  6. Hawk Modisette, Santa Barbara
Girls U14
  1. Marlee Lovell, Oceanside
  2. Julia Guild, San Clemente
  3. Lilie Kulber, Los Angeles
  4. Bella Kenworthy, Dana Point
  5. Syd Ott, Encinitas
  6. Juju Romanuik, Huntington Beach