Home / Sports / WSA Contest Series Event #2 Results

WSA Contest Series Event #2 Results

Ventura CA— Below are the results from the WSA Contest Series Event #2 held September 21 & 22, 2019 at Surfers Point, Ventura.

Adaptive Standing

  1. Dana Cummings, Atascadero
  2. Shane Lopes, Morro Bay

Masters 30-39

  1. Pedro Todaro, San Clemente
  2. Pat Hustad, San Clemente
  3. Demian Borba, Carlsbad
  4. Patrick McCuen, San Diego
  5. Jason Gilbert, Huntington Beach
  6. Roth Lewallen, Encinitas

Seniors 40-49

  1. Philip Rush, Calabasas
  2. Donald Day, Topanga
  3. Brian Stanton, Encinitas
  4. Adrien Berry, San Diego
  5. Chris Dinsmore, San Diego
  6. Zackariah Clifford, Lake Elsinore

Legends 50-59

  1. Brett William Jordan, Ventura
  2. Michael Estrada, Costa Mesa
  3. Lance Albright, Aliso Viejo
  4. Jeff Jessee, San Clemente
  5. Bill MacLeod, Rolling Hills Estates
  6. Scott Whitmer, Redondo Beach

Girls U18

  1. Sierra Downer, San Clemente
  2. Reese Dewey, San Clemente
  3. Skylie Knowles, Oceanside
  4. Lisa Boos, Manhattan Beach
  5. Isabelle Kryger, Rancho Santa Margarita
  6. Nicole Economos, San Clemente

Boys U16

  1. Tanner Vodraska, Camarillo
  2. Titus Santucci, San Marcos
  3. Dash Pinegar, San Clemente
  4. Lewis Aberle, San Diego
  5. Talan Vodraska, Camarillo
  6. Aiden Henderson, Encinitas

Boys U18

  1. Tanner Vodraska, Camarillo
  2. Toby Dussault, Cardiff
  3. Flynn Dartland, San Diego
  4. Chance Hendricks, Oceanside
  5. Myles Biggs, San Clemente
  6. Jake Hart, Seal Beach

Men 18-29

  1. Makaiah Spiess, Carlsbad
  2. Kaleb McNerney, Newport Beach
  3. Austin Hunter, Trabuco Canyon
  4. Shawn O’Leary, Rancho Santa Margarita
  5. Dillon McGlue, Santa Cruz

Open Men

  1. Pedro Todaro, San Clemente
  2. Blaze Roche, Huntington Beach
  3. Makaiah Spiess, Carlsbad
  4. Vincent Duprat, San Clemente
  5. Demian Borba, Carlsbad
  6. Jeff Jessee, San Clemente

Open Women

  1. Caitlyn Haley, Los Alamitos

Boys U14 LB

  1. Mac O’Brien, San Clemente
  2. Baron Banuelos, Dana Point
  3. Connor Kryger, Rancho Santa Margarita
  4. Jake Lee, San Clemente
  5. Logan Stevens, San Clemente

Girls U18 LB

  1. Jade Blair, Santa Barbara
  2. Mia McMahon, Carlsbad
  3. Indie Hoffman, San Clemente
  4. Ellah Campagna, San Diego
  5. Kayla Burke, Morro Bay
  6. Zoe Goldstein, Carlsbad

Senior Men LB

  1. Erryk Jennings, San Clemente
  2. Shea Roney, Carlsbad
  3. Jorge Barba, Oceanside
  4. Bela Horvath, Gilbert, AZ
  5. Jeffrey Morgan, Costa Mesa

Girls U14 LB

  1. Indie Hoffman, San Clemente
  2. Malia Ilagan, Ventura
  3. Star D’Elia, San Marcos
  4. Kaelyn Chism, Laguna Beach
  5. Reid Van Wagoner, Carlsbad

JR LB U18

  1. Jack Van Wagoner, Carlsbad
  2. Logan Myers, Carlsbad
  3. Hunter Kincaid, Carlsbad
  4. Jacob Vanderhorst, Carlsbad
  5. Cole Carrillo, Oceanside
  6. Hudson Stephens, Huntington Beach

Open Men LB

  1. Logan Myers, Carlsbad
  2. Bobby Hasbrook, San Clemente
  3. Jack Van Wagoner, Carlsbad
  4. Liam O’Callaghan, Carlsbad
  5. Erryk Jennings, San Clemente
  6. Pat Hustad, San Clemente

Open Women LB

  1. Jade Blair, Santa Barbara
  2. Carolyn Day, Topanga
  3. Mia McMahon, Carlsbad
  4. Kayla Burke, Morro Bay

Super Legends 60+

  1. John Silver, Oceanside
  2. Scott Lewis, Los Angeles

Micro Grom Boys U9

  1. Moses Hennings, San Clemente
  2. Zion Walla, San Clemente
  3. Cruz Freyre, Costa Mesa
  4. Taj Pacheco, Huntington Beach
  5. Gerrit Bakker, Capistrano Beach
  6. Ace Owston, Oceanside

Micro Grom Girls U10

  1. Zoey Kaina, Costa Mesa
  2. Teagan Meza, Torrance
  3. Finn Diehl, Costa Mesa
  4. Reese Shigei-Seat, Laguna Hills
  5. Chloe Morris, Huntington Beach
  6. Blossom DePesa, Oceanside

Boys U10

  1. Bodhi Aguilar, San Clemente
  2. Tanner Sandvig, San Clemente
  3. Kai Thompson, San Clemente
  4. Brody Dinsmore, San Diego
  5. Hendricks McMann, Laguna Beach
  6. Cruz Freyre, Costa Mesa

Boys U12

  1. Westley Young, San Clemente
  2. Darin Shigea-Seat, Laguna Hills
  3. Quaid Fahrion, Costa Mesa
  4. Kai Finn, San Clemente
  5. Petey Romaniuk, Huntington Beach
  6. Lucas Senkbell-Cassity, Todos Santos, BC

Boys U14

  1. Maddox Bray, San Clemente
  2. Hudson Saunders, Laguna Beach
  3. Dash Pinegar, San Clemente
  4. Dylan Young, San Clemente
  5. Enoha La Pieres, San Clemente
  6. Jonas Meskis, Moorpark

Girls U12

  1. Kaia Howard, Cardiff
  2. Riley Belden, Laguna Beach
  3. Brynley Beckman, San Clemente
  4. Catalina Downer, San Clemente
  5. Eden Walla, San Clemente
  6. Victoria Duprat, San Clemente

Girls U14

  1. Taylor Cunningham, Oceanside
  2. Addison McPhillips, San Clemente
  3. Isabelle Kryger, Rancho Santa Margarita
  4. Ezra McPhillips, San Clemente
  5. Juju Romaniuk, Huntington Beach
  6. Sara Freyre, Costa Mesa

Girls U16

  1. Reese Dewey, San Clemente
  2. Taylor Stacy, San Clemente
  3. Sierra Downer, San Clemente
  4. Addison McPhillips, San Clemente
  5. Sarah Freyre, Costa Mesa
  6. Julia Guild, San Clemente