Home / Sports / WSA Avalanche Final Results 2019/20

WSA Avalanche Final Results 2019/20

San Diego CA— Here are the results of the Western Surfing Association (WSA) event held last weekend at Ocean Beach.

Adaptive Standing
  1. Benji Davis, La Jolla
  2. Dana Cummings, Atascadero
  3. William Thompson, Littlerock
  4. Olivia Stone, Manheim, PA
Adaptive Prone
  1. Parker Olenick, San Diego
  2. Jacob Pacheco, Long Beach
Adaptive Waveski,
  1. Spike Kane, Seattle, WA
Masters 30-39
  1. Pedro Todaro, San Clemente
  2. Patrick Hustad, San Clemente
  3. Gabriel Figueiro, San Diego
  4. Roth Lewallen, Encinitas
  5. Patrick McCuen, San Diego
  6. Wyatt Jeffers, Los Angeles
 Seniors 40-49
  1. Donald Day, Topanga
  2. Joel Kirouac, Ocean Beach
  3. Vincent Duprat, San Clemente
  4. Chris Dinsmore, San Diego
  5. Jason Foat, San Diego
  6. Adrien Berry, San Diego
 Legends 50-59
  1. Lance Albright, Aliso Viejo
  2. Kevin Daniels, Ladera Ranch
  3. Bill MacLeod, Rolling Hills Estates
  4. Patrick Pezzoli, Leucadia
  5. Michael Morrison, San Diego
  6. John Wander, Malibu
 Super Legends 60+
  1. John Silver, Oceanside
  2. Scott Lewis, Los Angeles
  3. William Spradley, Ocean Beach
  4. Jay Boldt, Huntington Beach
Men’s 18-29
  1. Kelvyn Azevedo, Santa Ana
  2. Makaiah Spiess, Carlsbad
  3. Colin MacLeod, Rolling Hills Estates
  4. Shawn O’Leary, Rancho Santa Margarita
  5. Austin Hunter, Trabuco Canyon
  6. Kaleb McNerney, Newport Beach
Girls U18
  1. Tess Booth, Laguna Beach
  2. Skylie Knowles, Oceanside
  3. Advah Bar-Sade, Israel
  4. Mara Morales, Huntington Beach
  5. Jasmine Porter, Tofino, BC
  6. Makayla Moss, San Clemente
Boys U16
  1. Tanner Vodraska, Camarillo
  2. Gabriel Klaussner, Ubatuba, Sao Paulo
  3. Talan Vodraska, Camarillo
  4. Aiden Henderson, Encinitas
  5. Rex Hennings, San Clemente
  6. Ryan Risko, Oceanside
 Boys U18
  1. Myles Biggs, San Clemente
  2. Kai McPhillips, San Clemente
  3. Kale Cadam, San Diego
  4. Tanner Vodraska, Camarillo
  5. Chance Hendricks, Oceanside
  6. Geva Bar-Sade, Israel
Open Men’s
  1. Pedro Todaro, San Clemente
  2. Makaiah Spiess, Carlsbad
  3. Blaze Roche, Huntington Beach
  4. Jeff Jessee, San Clemente
  5. Patrick McCuen, San Diego
  6. Austin Hunter, Trabuco Canyon
Open Men LB
  1. Logan Myers, Carlsbad
  2. Bobby Hasbrook, San Clemente
  3. Liam O’Callaghan, Carlsbad
  4. Brandon Elderkin, Costa Mesa
  5. Shea Roney, Cardiff
  6. Hudson Stephens, Huntington Beach
Open Women
  1. Advah Bar-Sade, Israel
  2. Sydney Spradley, Ocean Beach
  3. Olivia Gertz, Seal Beach
  4. Caitlyn Haley, Los Alamitos
Open Women LB
  1. Mia McMahon, Carlsbad
  2. Carolyn Day, Topanga
  3. Olivia Gertz, Seal Beach
  4. Caitlyn Haley, Los Alamitos
 Boys U14 LB
  1. Baron Banuelos, Dana Point
  2. Connor Kryger, Rancho Santa Margarita,
  3. Jake Lee, San Clemente
  4. Mac O’Brien, San Clemente
  5. Henry Rothey, San Clemente
  6. Kai Thompson, Aliso Viejo
JR LB U18
  1. Logan Myers, Carlsbad
  2. Griffin Glenn, San Clemente
  3. Cole Carrillo, Oceanside
  4. Jacob Vanderhorst, Carlsbad
  5. Noah Gray, San Clemente
  6. Hudson Stephens, Huntington Beach
Girls U14 LB
  1. Rilynn Baker, Dana Point
  2. Malia Ilagan, Ventura
  3. Indie Hoffman, San Clemente
  4. London Heunemann,
  5. Star D’Elia, San Marcos
  6. Kaelyn Chism, Laguna Beach
Girls U18 LB
  1. Ellah Campagna, San Diego
  2. Indie Hoffman, San Clemente
  3. Beau Allred, San Juan Capistrano
  4. Mia McMahon, Carlsbad
  5. Ryan Heunemann,
  6. Zoe Goldstein, Carlsbad
Senior Men LB
  1. Shea Roney, Carlsbad
  2. Jorge Barba, Oceanside
  3. Kevin Daniels, Ladera Ranch
  4. Erryk Jennings, San Clemente
  5. Jeffrey Morgan, Costa Mesa
  6. Jay Boldt, Huntington Beach
Micro Grom Boys U9
  1. Ace Owston, Oceanside
  2. Taj Pacheco, Huntington Beach
  3. Zion Walla, San Clemente
  4. Cruz Freyre, Costa Mesa
  5. AJ Iredell, Carlsbad
  6. Nixon Bray, San Clemente
 Boys U10
  1. Kai Thompson, San Clemente
  2. Cruz Freyre, Costa Mesa
  3. AJ Iredell, Carlsbad
  4. Bodhi Aguilar, San Clemente
  5. Oli Eaton, San Diego
  6. Taj Pacheco, Huntington Beach
Boys U12
  1. Lucas Senkbell-Cassity, Todos Santos, BC
  2. Quaid Fahrion, Costa Mesa
  3. Westley Young, San Clemente
  4. Darrin Shigei-Seat, Laguna Hills
  5. Johnny Herrouin, Manhattan Beach
  6. Kai Finn, San Clemente
Boys U14
  1. Connor Kryger, Rancho Santa Margarita,
  2. Hudson Saunders, Laguna Beach
  3. Dylan Young, San Clemente
  4. Alejandro Bernales, Chorrillos, Lima
  5. Lucas Senkbell-Cassity, Todos Santos, BC
  6. Harlan Birch, Del Mar
 Micro Grom Girls U10
  1. Teagen Meza, Torrance
  2. Zoey Kaina, Costa Mesa
  3. Reese Shigei-Seat, Laguna Hills
  4. Pixi Welsh, El Cajon
  5. Charlotte Gray, San Clemente
  6. Chloe Morris, Huntington Beach
Girls U12
  1. Brynley Beckman, San Clemente
  2. Riley Belden, Laguna Beach
  3. Reid Van Wagoner, Carlsbad
  4. Maddie Stanton, Encinitas
  5. Victoria Duprat, San Clemente
  6. Zoey Kaina, Costa Mesa
Girls U14
  1. Addison McPhillips, San Clemente
  2. Sara Freyre, Costa Mesa
  3. Taylor Cunningham, Oceanside
  4. Isabelle Kryger, Rancho Santa Margarita
  5. Indie Hoffman, San Clemente
  6. Ezra McPhillips, San Clemente
Girls U16
  1. Taylor Stacy, San Clemente
  2. Ezra McPhillips, San Clemente
  3. Addison McPhillips, San Clemente
  4. Isabelle Kryger, Rancho Santa Margarita
  5. Jasmine Porter, Tofino, BC
  6. Makayla Moss, San Clemente