Don't Miss
Home / Sports / Salt Life Western Surfing Association Championship Series Event #3 Results

Salt Life Western Surfing Association Championship Series Event #3 Results

Oceanside CA— The Western Surfing Association (WSA) event #3 was held at the Oceanside Harbor, South Jetty. The 4th event will be held on April 17 & 18 in Huntington Beach at 9th Street.

Below are Results from the Oceanside event

SALT LIFE WSA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES EVENT #3

OCEANSIDE SOUTH JETTY

MARCH 20 & 21, 2021

Adaptive Prone Unassisted

  1. Jacob Pacheco, Long Beach
  2. Sarah Bettencourt, San Diego
  3. Michael Pingatore, Chico

Adaptive PSVI1

  1. Joshua Loya La Mesa

Adaptive PS1

  1. Dana Cummings, Atascadero
  2. William Thompson, Littlerock

Adaptive PS2

  1. Robson Gasperi, Governador Celso Ramos, Santa Catarina
  2. Olivia Stone, Carlsbad

Adaptive Prone Assist

  1. Jose Martinez, Apple Valley
  2. Quinn Waitley, Coronado
  3. Shay Eastham, San Diego
  4. Parker Olenick, San Diego

Adaptive PS3

  1. Ty Duckett, North Hollywood

Adaptive Waveski

  1. Chaka Webb, Oceanside
  2. Ethan Kairer, Oceanside
  3. Spike Kane, Seattle, WA

Boys U16

  1. Titus Santucci, Encinitas
  2. Quaid Fahrion, Costa Mesa
  3. Lucas Senkbeil-Cassity, Todos Santos
  4. Talan Vodraska, Camarillo
  5. Bison Sharpe, Oceanside
  6. Eeli Timperi, Encinitas

Boys U18

  1. Rex Hennings, San Clemente
  2. Kyan Yang, Encinitas
  3. Titus Santucci, Encinitas
  4. Remy Armstrong, Mission Viejo
  5. Harrison Gardner, Cardiff
  6. Ryan Risko, Oceanside

Men 18-29

  1. Keegan Bengelsdorf, San Clemente
  2. Wyatt Brady, Aliso Viejo
  3. Austin Hunter, Dana Point
  4. Cade Haakenson, Huntington Beach
  5. Justin Khan, Huntington Beach
  6. Salar Gheysari, Oxnard

Master 30-39

  1. Pedro Todaro, San Clemente
  2. Wyatt Jeffers, Los Angeles

Seniors 40-49

  1. Demian Borba, Carlsbad
  2. Vincent Duprat, Encinitas
  3. Paul Pugliesi, Oceanside
  4. Brian Stanton, Encinitas
  5. Jack Keith, Garden Grove
  6. Damon Millard, San Diego

Legends 50-59

  1. Marcell Guinaldo, Huntington Beach
  2. Jeff Jessee, San Clemente
  3. Peter Kelley, Huntington Beach
  4. Randy Fox, Huntington Beach
  5. John Wander, Malibu
  6. Patrick Pezzolli, Leucadia

Super Legends 60+

  1. Bill Macleod, Rolling Hills Estates
  2. Randy Fox, Huntington Beach
  3. Bill Spradley, La Palma

Open Men

  1. Yuri Fresia, Carlsbad
  2. Jared Gogue, Huntington Beach
  3. Kyan Yang, Encinitas
  4. Demian Borba, Carlsbad
  5. Pedro Todaro, San Clemente
  6. Vincent Duprat, Encinitas

Senior Men LB

  1. Anthony Banuelos, Dana Point
  2. Brandon Strauch, Rancho Santa Margarita
  3. Jeremy Bjork, San Diego
  4. Shea Roney, Leucadia
  5. Eric Rendon, San Clemente
  6. Guy Larsen, Oceanside

Girls U18

  1. Addison McPhillips, San Clemente
  2. Bree Smith, Laguna Niguel
  3. Marlee Lovell, Oceanside
  4. Sierra Downer, San Clemente
  5. Isabelle Kryger, Rancho Santa Margarita
  6. Irie Fitzgerald, Honolulu, HI

Boys U14 LB

  1. Noah Hogle, Carlsbad
  2. Mac O’Brien, San Clemente
  3. Harvey Nelson, San Clemente

JR LB U18

  1. Jack Van Wagoner, Carlsbad
  2. Greyson Messier, San Marcos
  3. Griffin Glenn, San Clemente
  4. Baron Banuelos, Dana Point
  5. Noah Gray, San Clemente
  6. Wesley Rehberg, San Clemente

Open Men LB

  1. Jack Van Wagoner, Carlsbad
  2. Greyson Messier, San Marcos
  3. Bobby Hasbrook, San Clemente
  4. Austin Memel, Carlsbad
  5. Hunter Vancleave, Oceanside
  6. Joshua Hessley, Rancho Santa Margarita

Girls U14 LB

  1. Reid Van Wagoner, Carlsbad
  2. Marlo Harris, Dana Point
  3. Hailey Stephens, Huntington Beach

Girls U18 LB

  1. Indie Hoffman, San Clemente
  2. Reid Van Wagoner, Carlsbad
  3. Star D’Elia, San Marcos
  4. Kaelyn Chism, Laguna Beach

Open Woman

  1. Reid Van Wagoner, Carlsbad
  2. Maddie Stanton, Encinitas
  3. Shea Sherman, Cardiff
  4. Caiya McAlister, San Clemente
  5. Catrina McAlister, San Clemente
  6. Carla McAlister, San Clemente

Micro Grom Boys U9

  1. Cruz Freyre, Costa Mesa
  2. Lars Willging, Encinitas
  3. Travis Werner, San Diego
  4. Gage Burch, San Clemente
  5. Ryker Abing, Seal Beach
  6. Ray Hennings, San Clemente

Boys U10

  1. Zion Walla, San Clemente
  2. Luke Chilingirian, Encinitas
  3. Gerrit Bakker, Capistrano Beach
  4. Maddox Keet, Carpinteria
  5. Lars Willging, Encinitas
  6. Owen Rowe, Encinitas

Boys U12

  1. Westley Young, San Clemente
  2. Tanner Sandvig, San Clemente
  3. Kai Thompson, Aliso Viejo
  4. Finn McCarty, San Clemente
  5. Brody Buck, San Clemente
  6. Carson Carr, San Clemente

Boys U14

  1. Kai Finn, San Clemente
  2. Eeli Timperi, Encinitas
  3. Lucas Senkbeil-Cassity, Todos Santos
  4. Luke Macbeth, Carlsbad
  5. Quaid Fahrion, Costa Mesa
  6. Laird Lavik, San Clemente

Micro Grom Girls U10

  1. Reese Shigea-Seat, Laguna Hills
  2. Peeta Kenworthy, San Clemente
  3. Zoe Panettiere, San Diego
  4. Blossom Depesa, Oceanside
  5. Satya Aguilar, San Clemente
  6. Tyler Stanton, Encinitas

Girls U12

  1. Kaia Howard, Cardiff
  2. Marlo Harris, Dana Point
  3. Reid Van Wagoner, Carlsbad
  4. Brynley Beckman, San Clemente
  5. Victoria Duprat, Encinitas
  6. Riley Belden, Laguna Beach

Girls U14

  1. Hana Bakker, Capistrano Beach
  2. Remy Todd, San Clemente
  3. Kaia Howard, Cardiff
  4. Brooke Stephens, Huntington Beach
  5. Ezra McPhillips, San Clemente
  6. Reid Van Wagoner, Carlsbad

Girls U16

  1. Juju Romaniuk, Huntington Beach
  2. Niyah Rosen, New Smyrna Beach, FL
  3. Isabelle Kryger, Rancho Santa Margarita
  4. Hana Bakker, Capistrano Beach
  5. Skylie Knowles, Oceanside
  6. Indie Hoffman, San Clemente